Paul Anderson Youth Home

Paul Anderson Youth Home Offers Compassionate Group Homes For Teens in Atlanta GA

Paul Anderson Youth Home offers compassionate Group Homes For Teens in Atlanta GA. We provide a safe, supportive environment where teens receive therapy, emotional growth, and skill development. Our goal is to help them overcome challenges and build a brighter, more stable future.

At a glance

  • Verified business listing
  • Rated 4.5 out of 5
  • Listed in Healthcare
  • Call directly for quotes and bookings
  • Working hours published

Credentials & Trust

Premium Verified BusinessPremium verified business

Business Profile

Business CategoryYouth care service
Secondary CategoryPrivate educational institution, Religious school, Youth organization

Company Details

Average Project Size0
Total Projects Executed0

Amenities

Additional Business Details

Business

Wheelchair Accessible Entrance
Onsite Services Provided

Reviews

Customer Feedback

Write a Review
4.5 ★★★★★

Based on 33 Google reviews

5 stars87%
4 stars0%
3 stars0%
2 stars0%
1 star12%
Clint Edge
★★★★★
Billie Lariscey
★★★★★
Wallce Thompson
★★★★★

Great place for a young man to develope into a good man.

Paris Nelson
★★★★★

Without Paul Anderson Youth Home I would never have had the tools or drive to become the man I am today. They saved my life and those of countless others. The staff are amazing and will lead you to excellence.

Dillon Patterson
★★★★★

Love the PAYH and all the incredible staff there.

Photos

Photos from Web

Location

1603 McIntosh Street, Vidalia, GA 30474, USA

FAQ

Where is Paul Anderson Youth Home located?
1603 McIntosh Street, Vidalia, GA 30474, USA
How do I contact Paul Anderson Youth Home?
Call (912) 537-7237 or visit payh.org.
What are the working hours of Paul Anderson Youth Home?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
What category is Paul Anderson Youth Home listed in?
Healthcare. Browse the category to compare similar businesses.

You might also be interested in